Sign up for our newsletters. You can change the settings or unsubscribe at any time.

I would like to receive the following newsletters (select at least one):

Previous Navigation Arrow
exp.
1
2

exp. 1

exp. 2

exp. 3

datetitletitle
exp3-animation_en
header_exp3_date_en-extendedexp3-animation_en

team

Director

  • Gabriele Horn

Curators

  • María Berríos
  • Renata Cervetto
  • Lisette Lagnado
  • Agustín Pérez Rubio

Artistic Office

Project Coordination

  • Jeanette Gogoll

Project Management – Artists’ Projects, Production, and Research

  • Edwige Baron

Project Management – Controlling, Venues, and Production

  • Antje Weitzel

Curatorial Assistants

  • Linnéa Bake
  • Ada Maria Hennel
  • Sarah Wessel

Assistant Artistic Office

  • Olivia Fert (7.–8.2019 + 2.–6.2020)

Production Management - Exhibition

  • Marc Bausback

Assistant Production Management

  • Sophie Boysen

Registrar

  • Bryn Veditz

Interns

  • Olivia Fert (1.–4.2019)
  • Luisa Maria Haustein (2.-4.2020)
  • Julia Łyszcz (11.2019–1.2020)
  • Edessa Evelyn Malke (4.–6.2019)
  • Savannah Thümler (8.–10.2019)

Organization and Management

Office Manager to the Director

  • Mira Herrarte (to 10.2019)
  • Eva Marx

Coordinator Opening Days

  • Mira Herrarte

Assistant Coordinator Opening Days

  • Julia Łyszcz

Database

  • Lena Skrabs

Guest Relations

  • Caroline Stummel

Assistant Guest Relations

  • Carlotta Wald

Communications

Head of Communications

  • Isabell Ertl (from 1.2019)
  • Henriette Sölter (to 4.2019)

Marketing

  • Friederike Dietrich

Marketing Assistant

  • Christoph Burger

Press

  • Laura Helena Wurth

Assistant Communications and Press

  • Nicole Tanzini di Bella

Online Editor

  • Sabine Weier

Assistant Online Communication

  • Alex Ostojski

Intern

  • Alex Ostojski (7.–9.2019)

Exchange

Project Management – Education and Mediation

  • Duygu Örs

Assistant – Education and Mediation

  • Isra Abdou

Coordination Guided Tours

  • Laureline van den Heuvel

Mediators

  • Rüzgâr Buşki
  • Barbara Ida Campaner
  • Samira Ghoualmia
  • Hannah Kirmes-Daly
  • Adi Liraz
  • Alexia Manzano
  • Riako Napitupulu
  • Carla Veronica Romero
  • Viviane Tabach
  • Joshua Weitzel

Publications

Managing Editor

  • Laura Schleussner

Editorial Assistant

  • Simone Maria Graf

Image Editor

  • Stefanie Manns

Visual Identity

Graphic Design

  • Till Gathmann

Web Development

  • Leaky Studio with Thomas Lawanson

Curatorial Workshop

Project Management

  • Sara Smet

Technical Department Exhibition

Head of Installation

  • Wilken Schade

Coordination Guards

  • William Loftie

Administration and Finances

Director of Administration

  • Silke Krummel

Administrative Assistant

  • Constanze Arendt (to 6.2019)
  • Gloria Aino Grzywatz (from 7.2019)

Finances

  • Kati Guhle

Finances Assistant

  • Roman Barkow

Network Administration

  • Roman Suckau

Maintenance

  • Konrad Muchow

Legal Advisor

  • Béla von Raggamby
  • Lippert v. Raggamby Rechtsanwälte

Freunde

Office Manager

  • Lia Marie Hillers

By using this website you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our data privacy policy.

By using this website you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our data privacy policy.

Next Navigation Arrow
exp.
3
11. Berlin Biennale Link